Sunday, August 23, 2009

Colour Theory, in a nutshell

Friday, July 24, 2009

Alice in wonderland (2010)

An upcoming film by Tim Burton who did the nightmare before christmas. teaser trailer of Alice in Wonderland starring johnny depp as the mad hatter.

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Good resource site

textures, brushes, good art links. Have a look. =)

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

Blizzcon 2009 fanart contest.

Hi guys, check this out, i saw this on the web. guess wat, first prize is a alienware labtop. haha.

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


Painter is kind of... fun. hur hur. Happy Burfday Harkem. Belated, I know, but stop complaining already. C Cup boobs just for you can?

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Finished le

Was fun making this. and very very addictive. Just wondering where to get an oven i can use to bake this...

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Oooo its been awhile.

I've finally took out the boxes of super sculpey and just do a random figure. Procrastination is my worst enemy. Well now that i've got plenty of time at hand, might as well start doing things i've been pushing away till now... the includes driving =X

Estimated time taken - 3 hours 30 minutes.

Boonhock came over to my place yesterday and did sculpturing with me. Got reminded again how fun it actually was to sculpt. 
I think the nose too big... too square...

Monday, June 22, 2009

Revival of the dead

A random doodle for the day

Tuesday, June 16, 2009


I'm currently working on a series of knight. Characters for a story idea i'm developing. Been really a super procrastinator. Gonna force myself to do more work by sitting outside somewhere instead of home infront of my computer.... that should work.
What have i dont since i ORDed... btw, my personal blog is at Kitstiki.

Monday, June 15, 2009

CG Challenge (secret agent)

Stumble across this challenge at the CGSociety website. if anyone is free or interested, no harm trying. Details, rules, prizes deadlines and categories for submissions are at the link i pasted below.

It's a challenge exploring the secret life of spies, informants, and secret agents examples like james bond 007 etc. you can depict characters and events involving espionage, gadgets, guns and evil geniuses all up to your own imagination.

Sunday, June 14, 2009


Some sketches from my sketchbook.

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Sunday, May 31, 2009

A kiss from tokyo

"A Kiss From Tokyo" Theatrical trailer from Stephane coedel on Vimeo.

A really interesting 2d animated short i saw in vimeo. quite similar to those james bond film. the feel looks kinda like those old school animation.

Saturday, May 30, 2009


Old killzone fanart i never finished =/ and lazy to work on it anymore. oh wells.

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Late but whatever. WAR

Late =( but but i swear i did this yesterday! i just didn't want to post it cos i thought i can finish her sister behind her also..but that biatch dun let me T_T

oh well here it goes


no ref human face :D

eh lemme suggest something. We compile for a week first before posting? or we'll be spamming this place LOL

Friday, May 22, 2009


shit im lATE
over 12AM
and i wil b away for 6 days
is tat count SHAH?????????

this is mine 
and yea
cant fid wacom at home..should b stil hiding inside which boxxxx
so just use mouse anyhow edit SUX

Thursday, May 21, 2009


commencing WAR on Yinghol in 3...2...1

Buehehe no $1 fine for me today~

pardon us for our spam.

Thursday, May 7, 2009

GI.JOE Official Trailer!

Dont know how to make a youtube in a blog... =X

Heres the hyperlink ---> GI.JOE

Sunday, May 3, 2009

Shaman! Finally completed...

Long overdue 

Got inspired after reading some magazine and articles about painting monotones. So i dug out this piece and completed it. Open for Critics, one more to the count!

Wednesday, April 22, 2009


Sorry for my inactiveness, but i still do not have anything i can post, will start doing some sketches again soon haha. although its late, heres my version i did for the darkstalkers tribute, 3d, but didn't get in, but it is an experience. 0_o